Frank-n-Furter Brad Majors Janet Wiess Rocky Riff-Raff Magenta Columbia Eddie The Criminologist Dr. Scott


Sadie Corre Fran Fullenwider Perry Bedden Christopher Biggins Peggy Ledger Imogen Claire Gayle Brown Ishaq Bux Hugh Cecil Tony Then Henry Woolf
Rufus Collins Annabelle Levinton Lindsey Ingram Kimi Wong Tony Cowan Stephan Calcutt Pamela Obermeyer Anthony Milner



Priest Columbia Riff-Raff Magenta Henry Woolf Jeremy Newson Hilary Labow Koo Stark Perry Bedden Petra Leah Frank Lester
Hugh Cecil Peggy Ledger Imogen Claire Anthony Milner Fran Fullenwider Unknown Boy Unknown Girl



Jim sharman Lou Adler Brian Thompson Chris Munroe - Soundman Dougie Smith - Maintenance Man Ernest Gasser - Makeup Helen Lennox - Assistant Hairdresser Stuntman
Michael Lockey - Assistant Hairdresser Michael White - Producer Peter Glassop - Boom Operator Ramon Gow - Makeup Ron Barron - Soundman


Acting Crew:
  • Tim Curry .... Doctor Frank-N-Furter
  • Susan Sarandon .... Janet Weiss
  • Barry Bostwick .... Brad Majors
  • Richard O'Brien .... Riff Raff
  • Patricia Quinn .... Magenta
  • Nell Campbell (as Little Nell) .... Columbia
  • Jonathan Adams .... Dr. Everett Scott - Updated
  • Peter Hinwood .... Rocky
  • Meat Loaf .... Eddie
  • Charles D. Gray .... Criminologist (Narrator)
  • Jeremy Newson .... Ralph Hapschatt
  • Hilary Labow .... Betty Munroe
  • Perry Bedden .... The Transylvanians
  • Christopher Biggins .... The Transylvanians
  • Gaye Brown .... The Transylvanians
  • Ishaq Bux .... The Transylvanians
  • Stephen Calcutt .... The Transylvanians
  • Hugh Cecil .... The Transylvanians
  • Imogen Claire .... The Transylvanians - Updated
  • Tony Cowan .... The Transylvanians
  • Sadie Corre .... The Transylvanians
  • Fran Fullenwider .... The Transylvanians
  • Lindsay Ingram .... The Transylvanians
  • Annabel Leventon .... The Transylvanians
  • Anthony Milner .... The Transylvanians
  • Pamela Obermeyer .... The Transylvanians
  • Tony Then .... The Transylvanians
  • Kimi Wong .... The Transylvanians
  • Henry Woolf .... The Transylvanians
  • Rufus Collins .... The Transylvanians
  • Koo Stark .... Bridesmaid
  • Gina Barrie .... Bridesmaid
  • Petra Leah .... Bridesmaid
  • Frank Lester The Dad
  • Mark Johnson Wedding Guest
  • Lewis Alexander Floor Show Audience (uncredited)
  • Gina Barrie .... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
  • Hyma Beckley Floor Show Audience (uncredited)
  • Ernest Blyth Floor Show Audience (uncredited)
  • Rufus Collins .... The Transylvanians (uncredited)
  • Megan Hanks Bridesmaid (uncredited)
  • Victor Harrington Floor Show Audience (uncredited)
  • Mark Johnson .... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
  • Juba Kennerley Floor Show Audience (uncredited)
  • Petra Leah .... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
  • Frank Lester .... Wedding Dad (uncredited)
  • Aileen Lewis Floor Show Audience (uncredited)
  • John Marquand .... Father (uncredited)
  • Koo Stark .... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
  • Trevor White .... Rocky Horror (singing voice) (uncredited)

  • Lou Adler .... executive producer
  • John Goldstone .... associate producer
  • Michael White .... producer

  • Peter Suschitzky .... director of photography
  • Graeme Clifford .... File Editing

  • Brian Thomson .... Art Direction
  • Terry Ackland-Snow .... Costume Design
  • Sue Blane .... (original costume design) Makeup Department
  • Ramon Gow .... hairdresser
  • Pierre La Roche .... original makeup designs creator
  • Peter Robb-King .... makeup artist
  • Graham Freeborn .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Ernest Gasser .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Helen Lennox .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Mike Lockey .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Jane Royle .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) Production Management
  • John Comfort .... production manager Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
  • Mike Gowans .... first assistant director
  • Bob Howard .... second assistant director (uncredited)
  • Dick Frift .... construction manager
  • Ian Whittaker .... set dresser
  • Don Bradburn .... dressing props (uncredited)
  • Norman Dorme .... assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Bob Douglas .... stand-by props (uncredited)
  • Bob Hedges .... stand-by props (uncredited)
  • John Leuenberger .... property master (uncredited)
  • Bryn Siddall .... property buyer (uncredited)
  • John Siddall .... draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Bob Spencer .... scenic artist (uncredited) Sound Department
  • Ron Barron .... sound recordist
  • Ian Fuller .... dubbing editor
  • Bill Rowe .... dubbing mixer
  • Peter Glossop .... boom operator (uncredited)
  • Doug Smith .... sound maintenance (uncredited)
  • Len Tremble .... assistant dubbing editor (uncredited)
  • Colin Chilvers .... special effects
  • Wally Veevers .... special effects
  • Roy Spencer .... standby special effects (uncredited)
  • Ken Sheppard .... stunt double: Eddie (uncredited)
  • Dennis C. Lewiston .... camera operator (as Denis Lewiston)
  • Mike Roberts .... camera focus
  • Fred Anderson .... electrician (uncredited)
  • John Jay .... still photographer (uncredited)
  • Jack Roche .... grip (uncredited)
  • Ronnie Fox Rogers .... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
  • Celestia Fox .... casting consultant: (UK) Costume and Wardrobe Department
  • Gillian Dods .... wardrobe
  • Richard Pointing .... wardrobe Editorial Department
  • Rodney Glenn .... assistant editor
  • Nigel Galt .... assistant editor (uncredited) Music Department
  • Count Ian Blair .... principal musician
  • John Bundrick .... principal musician (as Rabbit)
  • Graeme Clifford .... music editor
  • Mick Grabham .... principal musician
  • Keith Grant .... music recording
  • Richard Hartley .... composer: incidental music / music arrangements / musical director / principal musician
  • Phil Kenzie .... principal musician
  • Richard O'Brien .... composer: original music and lyrics
  • B.J. Wilson .... principal musician
  • Dave Wintour .... principal musician (as David Wintour)
  • Helen Chapelle .... background singer (uncredited)
  • Brian Engel .... background singer (uncredited)
  • Barry St. John .... background singer (uncredited)
  • Liza Strike .... background singer (uncredited)
  • Clare Torry .... background singer (uncredited) Transportation Department
  • Charles Cox .... unit driver (uncredited) Other crew
  • Susanna Merry .... continuity (as Sue Merry)
  • Ron Swinburne .... production accountant
  • David Toguri .... dances staged by
  • John Birkinshaw .... stand-in: Barry Bostwick (uncredited)
  • Maureen Campbell .... accounts secretary (uncredited)
  • Liz Coke .... stand-in: Susan Sarandon (uncredited)
  • Robin Demetriou .... cast and crew chef (uncredited)
  • Sue Edwards .... secretary to producer (uncredited)
  • Geoff Freeman .... publicist (uncredited)
  • Gillian Gregory .... assistant choreographer (uncredited)
  • Alan Harris .... stand-in: Peter Hinwood (uncredited)
  • Eric Kent .... stand-in: Meat Loaf (uncredited)
  • Dave Murphy .... stand-in: Richard O'Brien (uncredited)
  • Gerry Paris .... stand-in: Tim Curry (uncredited)
  • Janette Scott .... logo and title design (uncredited)
  • Erica Simmons .... stand-in: Little Nell (uncredited)
  • Melita Smith .... stand-in: Patricia Quinn (uncredited)
  • Richard Smith .... stand-in: Richard O'Brien (uncredited)
  • Tuppence Smith .... stand-in: Patricia Quinn (uncredited)
  • Maureen White .... production secretary (uncredited)
  • Trevor White .... adr singer (uncredited)

    All Smiling Actors Need a Good Dentist
    Beautiful Results from a Dentist South Jersey
    Dental Educational and Experience Requirements
    Occupational Outlook Handbook for Dentists
    Career Options in the Dental Profession